跳到主要内容

韩国 · Portable Modular Data Center (PMDC) & Distributed Green Energy

MOBI Inc.

Founded in November 2021 in Jeju Island, South Korea, MOBI Inc. specializes in Portable Modular Data Centers (PMDC), energy storage systems (ESS), and swappable battery pack technologies.

  • Containerized Modular PMDC — Edge computing deployed instantly without building permits
  • Stackable GreenBlock 3kWh to 100kWh — Lego-style plug-and-play energy expansion
  • KS R 6100 Swappable Batteries — Hot-swapping in 30 seconds, zero charging downtime
  • High-Efficiency Power Conversion — Over 92% efficiency, significantly cutting electricity loss

HIASHI is a sourcing partner for MOBI Inc. in Vietnam.

为何选择此品牌

MOBI Inc. 在越南项目中的应用价值。

4

产品

5

认证证书

3

类别

5+

应用场景

01

Containerized Modular PMDC

Edge computing deployed instantly without building permits

02

Stackable GreenBlock 3kWh to 100kWh

Lego-style plug-and-play energy expansion

03

KS R 6100 Swappable Batteries

Hot-swapping in 30 seconds, zero charging downtime

04

High-Efficiency Power Conversion

Over 92% efficiency, significantly cutting electricity loss

Project showcase

MOBI Inc. in real projects

Architecture photography from verified installations using MOBI Inc. materials. Click any project to browse all images.

主要应用

  • Island and remote off-grid eco-resorts
  • Industrial smart factories & high-tech warehouses
  • Emergency field hospitals and disaster response centers
  • Autonomous solar & wind hybrid landscape streetlighting
  • Intermodal cold-chain logistics hubs and transit stations

推荐项目类型

  • Island Resorts
  • Smart Farms
  • Cold-Chain Logistics Hubs
  • Industrial Parks RE100
  • Emergency Disaster Centers

技术优势

  • ARM low-power architecture & In-Row cooling
  • FM-200 automatic clean-agent fire protection
  • Stackable 3kWh - 100kWh GreenBlock expansion
  • KS standard hot-swappable battery recycling
  • 100% off-grid solar & wind hybrid streetlights

认证与合规性

5 个已验证的证书

MOBI Inc. 获得的第三方独立认证,涵盖材料质量、可持续性、防火性能及标准合规性。

资料中心

产品目录、宣传册、技术规格、证书

已通过 HIASHI 审核验证的 MOBI Inc. 共 1 份技术文档。

Catalogue · MOBI Inc.

MOBI Inc. Company Feature & Technology Overview (Hankyoung Job&Joy)

KO · 2.2 MB

—

Technical & Specification FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions — MOBI Inc.

Practical material selection, application and document guidance for MOBI Inc..

Tại sao máy chủ ARM trong PMDC lại tiết kiệm điện vượt trội?

MOBI ứng dụng kiến trúc chip ARM tiết kiệm điện năng cho máy chủ điện toán biên, giảm tới 75-80% lượng điện tiêu thụ và lượng nhiệt tỏa ra so với máy chủ x86 truyền thống, giúp hệ thống hoạt động ổn định hoàn toàn bằng nguồn điện mặt trời và pin lưu trữ.

PMDC có phù hợp cho các công trình hải đảo hoặc khu vực xa xôi tại Việt Nam?

Rất lý tưởng. PMDC được thiết kế vỏ container chịu thời tiết biển, tích hợp hệ thống điện mặt trời, tuabin gió và pin lưu trữ, mang lại hạ tầng máy chủ và thông tin liên lạc tự chủ hoàn toàn cho các hải đảo và khu nghỉ dưỡng sinh thái biệt lập.

Cột đèn thông minh Hybrid Smart Streetlight của MOBI hoạt động ra sao?

Cột đèn tích hợp tuabin gió trục đứng công suất nhỏ, pin mặt trời trên thân, pin lưu trữ xe điện tái sử dụng (Second-life EV battery), đèn chiếu sáng LED và trạm cảm biến môi trường IoT, tự chủ điện 100%.

What is MOBI Inc.?

HIASHI is a sourcing partner for MOBI Inc. in Vietnam. Founded in November 2021 in Jeju Island, South Korea, MOBI Inc. specializes in Portable Modular Data Centers (PMDC), energy storage systems (ESS), and swappable battery pack technologies. Inspired by the Latin motto 'Mobilis in mobili' of the submarine Nautilus from Jules Verne's 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea, MOBI turns the vision of autonomous clean energy into reality. CEO Hyung Kyu Lee brings over 30 years of power conversion expertise, including 10 years at HP Korea R&D Lab. MOBI's PMDC integrates low-power ARM servers, In-Row precision cooling, and FM-200 fire suppression inside standardized containers, achieving high energy independence through solar PV and green hydrogen fuel cells.

Which material categories are associated with MOBI Inc.?

MOBI Inc. is currently mapped by HIASHI to: 装配式预制及工业化建筑材料, 绿色建筑与可持续环保建材, 商业、零售及高端酒店特种材料.

How can I request a quotation or documents for MOBI Inc.?

Send the model or intended use with project context, estimated quantity and technical requirements. HIASHI will coordinate with the supplier or brand representative for the relevant scope.

Talk to a coordinator

Sourcing MOBI Inc. for your project

The HIASHI coordinator team handles MOBI Inc. sample requests, technical clarification, quotation and project follow-up — directly with the brand.

需要报价、样品或技术说明吗?

发送包含工程量清单(BOQ)、图纸或图片的 RFQ。HIASHI 协调员团队将为您进行材料专业评估、打样、报价、推荐等效替代材料及项目全流程跟进。

仅在您同意后才启用匿名统计。即使拒绝,表单仍可正常使用。 Cookie 政策